PhD Students Trained at IICT-BAS

Rules of Procedure for Fee-based Doctoral Studies and Thesis Defense for Obtaining a Doctoral Degree in IICT-BAS

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Stanialav Yovkov 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Kristiyn Dimitrov 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Silvia Matern 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Velizar Shalamanov
Zornitsa Dimitrova 01.01.2020 01.01.2025 Daniela Borissova
Petar Zivkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Stefka Fidanova
Georgi Shopov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Stoian Mihov
Veneta Velichkova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Irina Radeva
Nina Keremedchieva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Daniela Borissova
Zornitsa Radeva 01.09.2020 01.09.2023 Ivan Popchev
Gergana Mateeva 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Tatiana Atanasova
Naiden Naiden Naidenov 01.10.2021 01.10.2024 Daniela Borissova
Nikolay Buhtiyrov 01.01.2022 01.01.2025 Daniela Borissova
Milena Kumurdjieva 01.01.2022 01.01.2025 Lubka Dukovska
Radostina Cvetkova-Chakarova 01.01.2022 01.01.2025 Lubka Dukovska
Teodor Vakarelski 01.10.2022 01.10.2025 Kiril Alexiev
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Ava Chikurteva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Dimitar Karastoynov
Ilyan Iliev 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Velizar Shalamanov
Scientific Area - Application of the principles and methods of cybernetics in various fields of science
Stefan Tafkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Zlatogor Minchev
Liliana Savova 01.09.2020 01.09.2023 Vissil Sgurev
Petko Stoev 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Dimitar Parvanov 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Tatiana Atanasova
Ekaterina Copanova 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Vissil Sgurev
Scientific Area - Mathematical modeling and application of mathematics
Silvi-Maria Gurova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Aneta Karaivanova

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Angel Botev Ivanov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Kocho Hrisafov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Alexandar Vukov 01.01.2022 01.01.2026 Nikoilay Stoimenov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Maria Dimitrova 01.08.2019 01.08.2023 Kiril Simov, Lubomir Penev
Vasil Dimitrov 01.01.2020 01.01.2024 Daniela Borissova
Lidia Stojkova-Chorbanova 01.09.2019 01.09.2023 Ivan Popchev
Emiliano Mankolli 01.01.2020 01.01.2024 Vassil Gulyashki
Edjola Naka 01.10.2020 01.10.2024 Vassil Gulyashki
Ludmil Iliev 01.10.2021 01.10.2025 Dimitar Karastoynov
Alsa Nuci 01.11.2021 01.11.2025 Vassil Gulyashki
Dielza Berisha 01.03.2022 01.03.2026 Vassil Gulyashki
Kristel Geori Bozhiki 01.05.2022 01.05.2026 Vassil Gulyashki
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Milvina Terzieva 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Dimitar Karastoynov
Genka Torres 01.01.2022 01.01.20265 Vladimir Ivanov
Scientific Area - Communication networks and systems
Krasimir Terziev 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Dimitar Karastoynov
Anna Krasteva 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Rumen Andreev
Antonia Gogova 01.01.2022 01.01.2026 Velizar Shalamanov

Individual training

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Mathematical modeling and application of mathematics
Inna Nikolova 01.01.2022 01.01.2025 Pencho Marinov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Tasho Tashev 01.03.2021 01.03.2023 Vladimir Monov
Vasil Kolev 01.03.2022 01.03.2024 Rumen Andreev
Yasen Mitev 01.10.2022 01.01.2025 Leoneed Kirilov
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Edita Djambazova 01.03.2020 01.03.2023 Rumen Andreev