home | structure | scientific council | R & D | publishing | education | events | links & announcement | contacts |    

education


Rules of Procedure for Fee-based Doctoral Studies and Thesis Defense for Obtaining a Doctoral Degree in IICT-BAS


PhD students trained at IICT-BAS

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Teodor Simchev 01.10.2016 01.10.2019 Emanuil Atanasov
Zaneta Sevova 01.10.2016 01.10.2019 Vera Angelova
Kristina Dineva 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Tatiana Atanasova
Ivan Blagoev 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Tatiana Atanasova
Ivajlo Blagoev 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Vladimir Monov
Kolu Kolev 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Vera Angelova
Nikolaj Tilianov 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Vasil Sgurev
Stefan Stefanov 01.10.2017 01.10.2020 Nina Dobrinkova
Pavlin Kutinchev 01.10.2017 01.10.2020 Rumen Andreev
Rumen Ketipov 01.01.2018 01.01.2021 Vera Angelova
Silvia Matern 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Velizar Shalamanov
Gergana Basileva 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Vladimir Monov
Iva Marinova 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Kiril Simov
Plamen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Krasimir Markov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Scientific Area - Communication Networks and Systems
Georgi Kostadinov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Scientific Area - Application of the principles and methods of cybernetics in various fields of science
Jordanka Boneva 01.01.2017 01.01.2020 Todor Stoilov
Rosen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Scientific Area - Computational mathematics
Dimitar Slavchev 01.02.2017 01.02.2020 Svetozar Margenov

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Milena Grueva 02.07.2015 02.07.2019 Dimitar Karastoynov
Miglena Paneva 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Petar Panev 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Dobromir Georgiev 01.09.2014 01.09.2019 Todor Gurov
Georgy Evtimov 01.01.2016 01.01.2020 Stefka Fidanova
Todor Velev 01.10.2017 01.10.2021 Nina Dobrinkova
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Teodor Savov 01.01.2016 01.01.2020 Rumen Andreev
Scientific Area - Application of the principles and methods of cybernetics in various fields of science
Dilian Korsemov 01.01.2016 01.01.2020 Daniela Borissova

Individual training

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Stefan Karastanev 01.08.2018 01.08.2019 Dimitar Karastoynov


Last update: June 2019