PhD Students Trained at IICT-BAS

Rules of Procedure for Fee-based Doctoral Studies and Thesis Defense for Obtaining a Doctoral Degree in IICT-BAS

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Milena Haralampieva 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Stanialav Yovchev 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Silvia Matern 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Velizar Shalamanov
Gergana Basileva 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Vladimir Monov
Iva Marinova 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Kiril Simov
Plamen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Slaviana Danailova-Veleva 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Hristo Blidov 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Nevena Maralijska 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Ivan Popchev
Victor Danev 01.10.2019 01.10.2022 Leoneed Kirilov
Lidia Stojkova-Chobanova 01.09.2019 01.09.2022 Ivan Popchev
Zornitsa Dimitrova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Daniela Borissova
Petar Zivkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Stefka Fidanova
Georgi Shopov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Stoian Mihov
Veneta Velichkova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Irina Radeva
Nina Keremedchieva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Daniela Borissova
Zornitsa Radeva 01.09.2020 01.09.2023 Ivan Popchev
Gergana Mateeva 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Tatiana Atanasova
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Krasimir Markov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Lubka Dukovska
Ava Chikurteva 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Dimitar Karastoynov
Ilyan Iliev 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Velizar Shalamanov
Scientific Area - Communication Networks and Systems
Georgi Kostadinov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Tatiana Atanasova
Scientific Area - Application of the principles and methods of cybernetics in various fields of science
Rosen Petrov 01.01.2019 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Stefan Tafkov 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Zlatogor Minchev
Liliana Savova 01.09.2020 01.09.2023 Vissil Sgurev
Petko Stoev 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Dimitar Parvanov 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Tatiana Atanasova
Ekaterina Copanova 01.01.2021 01.01.2024 Vissil Sgurev
Scientific Area - Mathematical modeling and application of mathematics
Silvi-Maria Gurova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Aneta Karaivanova

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Automated systems for information processing and management
Miglena Paneva 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Petar Panev 01.01.2018 01.01.2022 Dimitar Karastoynov
Angel Botev Ivanov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Kocho Hrisafov 01.08.2020 01.08.2024 Nayden Chivarov
Scientific Area - Informatics
Todor Velev 01.10.2017 01.10.2021 Nina Dobrinkova
Maria Dimitrova 01.08.2019 01.08.2023 Kiril Simovimov, Lubomir Penev
Vasil Dimitrov 01.01.2020 01.01.2024 Daniela Borissova
Emiliano Mankolli 01.01.2020 01.01.2024 Vassil Gulyashki
Edjola Naka 01.10.2020 01.10.2024 Vassil Gulyashki
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Milvina Terzieva 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Dimitar Karastoynov
Scientific Area - Communication networks and systems
Krasimir Terziev 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Dimitar Karastoynov
Anna Krasteva 01.01.2021 01.01.2025 Rumen Andreev

Individual training

Name and Family Date of enrollment Deadline Supervisor
Scientific Area - Informatics
Valentina Terzieva-Bogojcheva 01.01.2020 01.01.2022 Boian Bonchev, Rumen Andreev
Maria Penelova 01.07.2020 01.07.2023 Leoneed Kirilov
Scientific Area - Computer systems, complexes and networks
Edita Djambazova 01.01.2020 01.01.2023 Rumen Andreev